Click on a person's name to contact them directly

National Committee



Name Title
Jeremy Scott-Mackenzie President
Penny Taylor Vice-President/Secretary
Crystal Sanders Treasurer
Nick Hurst Membership Officer
Michael Forster Website Administrator
Andrew Moore Recognition Committee Chair
Aimee Pozoglou Conference Committee Chair
Julie Morgan Education Committee Chair
Jason Symons Committee Member
Katherine Allsop Committee Member
Katherine Czoch Committee Member
Katherine Hayes Committee Member
Louise Lumley Committee Member
Mitchell Spurr Committee Member
Puneet Sharma Committee Member
Rehana Box Committee Member
Thilini Perera Committee Member
Vicky Sheridan Committee Member

 

State Committee

New South Wales

Name Title
Clive Davidson President
Andrew Miers Vice President
Jacques Jacobs Secretary
Roger Gibson Treasurer
Carol Makhoul Website Administrator
Alistair Sandilands Committee Member
Amy Cannan Committee Member
Cindy Lau Committee Member
James Hahm Committee Member
John Davaine Committee Member
Joseph Hershewe Committee Member
Julia Bowker Committee Member
Lewis Patton Committee Member
Lydia Alexandra Committee Member
Michael Williams Committee Member
Patrick Boardman Committee Member
Pegah Veghaye Committee Member

Victoria

Vice President
Name Title
Hubert Wajszel President
Edward O'Brien Vice President
Christian Muddle Secretary / Treasurer
Alexandra Golding Committee Member
Amber O'Brien Committee Member
Cathryn Prowse Committee Member
Gavin Hollamby Committee Member
Jeremy Peck Committee Member
Lauren Fieldus Committee Member / Website Administrator
Mark Fiorenti Committee Member
Matt Kuc Committee Member

Western Australia

Name Title
Claire MacMillan President
Margaret Breen Vice President
Sarah Richards Secretary / Treasurer
Trent O’Neill Events and Website
James Duffy Education and CPD Coordinator
Nafisa MacLennan Committee Member
James Smorthwaite Committee Member

South Australia

Name Title
Debra Lane President
Amanda Salleh Vice President
Zach Spicer Treasurer
Jessica Carnell Secretary
Adam Rosser Committee Member
Chris Evans Committee Member
Hayley Towers Committee Member
Nicole Tsiboukis Committee Member

Queensland

Name Title
Andrew McKenzie President
David Kerwin Vice-President
Helen Brand Secretary
Darren Cook Website Co-ordinator
Maria Kearney CPD Co-ordinator
Caitlin Carson Committee Member
Damian Riggall Committee Member
Mark Brookes Committee Member
Roger Smith Committee Member
Sharon Fowler Committee Member
Sophie Devitt Committee Member
Tenniele Rawlings Committee Member

New Zealand

Name Title
Liberty Newlands President
Kim Burkhart Secretary
Callum Hyde Membership and Communications
Mathew Francis Committee Member
Justin Nidd Committee Member
Angela West Committee Member
David Burroughs Committee Member
Karen Poching Committee Member
Paula Harris Committee Member
Richard Upton Committee Member